Events Committee Reviewed by Momizat on . Oversees the development and planning of CCA's Events.  The committee helps plan the various breakout sessions including selecting session topics and recruiting Oversees the development and planning of CCA's Events.  The committee helps plan the various breakout sessions including selecting session topics and recruiting Rating: 0
You Are Here: Home » About » Committees » Events Committee

Events Committee

Oversees the development and planning of CCA’s Events.  The committee helps plan the various breakout sessions including selecting session topics and recruiting speakers.  This committee also suggests speakers for the general sessions.

2013-2014 Events Committee

Rajesh Balachanran
Prodapt

Jeff Bankston
Alcatel-Lucent

Brian Barber
Intrado, Inc.

Julie Bishopp
Cloudmark, Inc.

Clay Bodnarek
eSecuritel, LLC

Brett Calder
Globecomm

Lucas Caruso
Pine Cellular

Mark Castlemen
Vobi, Inc.

Bryan Darr
Mosaik Solutions

Scott Donlea
NetAmerica Alliance

Robin Fentress
Bluegrass Cellular

Mike Fleming
Security Coverage, Inc.

John Geasa
Globecomm

Lee Harris
CareCall

Todd Hollingsworth
Illinois Valley Cellular

Debbie Howard
East Kentucky Wireless dba Appalachian Wireless

Corrina Hudsonpillar
Nex-Tech Wireless, LLC

Donna Jones
Nokia

Matt Jones
Nokia

Michael Kennedy
Carolina West Wireless

Brian Kirk
Network IP

Curtis M. Knobloch
Telispire, PCS

Daniel Kowalke
Assurant Solutions

Kevin Kutcher
CHR Solutions, Inc.

Steve Lemler
Northwest Missouri Cellular

Greg Lisovoy
Amdocs

Judy Maki
Cellcom

Kevin Mitchell
Alianza

Shelly Moore
Illinois Valley Cellular

Shacar Oren
Neurotic Media

Jude O’Sullivan
Carolina West Wireless

Steve Parrot
TNS

David Peters
Velleros, Inc.

Vince Picariello
OSG Billing Services

Bill Poellmitz 
ClearSky Technologies

Troy Reynolds
Bluegrass Cellular

Jennifer Roberts
ProtectCell

Elda Rudd
Tempest Telecom

Brad Rumer
Bluegrass Cellular

Damian Sazama
Interop Technologies

Howard Sears
Tecore Networks

Brian Silvestri
WeDo

William G. Simitses
Numerex

Sophia Skaggs
Ericsson

Angela Streight
Brightstar

David West 
Equinox

Tom White
JTWO Wireless

Sherry Woodard
Ericsson

Colleen Wright
Cellular One of East Central Illinois



CCA Staff Liaisons

Steve Berry
Competitive Carriers Association

Lucy Tutwiler
Competitive Carriers Association

Kaitlin Craig
Competitive Carriers Association

Kate Grahn
Competitive Carriers Association

Please refer to CCA’s online calendar for a schedule of committee meetings

© 2019 Competitive Carriers Association | CCA | 601 New Jersey Ave NW, Suite 820, Washington, DC 20001 | 800-722-1872 (o) | Privacy Policy

Scroll to top